Cross Country

cross-country

Cross Country Roster

Runner Grade
Sam Burgess 12
Seth Van Steenburg 12
Chuck Brooks 11
Drew Myers 11
Jacob Price 11
Cal Kelly 10
Payton Sfalanga 10
Jenna Price 9
Julianna Price 9
Justin Price 9
Julianne Keaton 9
Cam Lingle 7
Caroline Scott 7
Judah Tell 7
Nolan Burgess 6
Ryan Pierce 6
Spencer Woody 6
Kohl Holcombe 5
Oliver Scott 5

Head Coach: Bob Stein
Assistant Coach: Matt Price

Cross Country Schedule

sun
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
  • 02 May
    09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
    Elementary Chapel OCA Cafetorium
  • 02 May
    09:39 AM - 10:22 AM
    Upper School Chapel OCA Cafetorium
  • 03 May
    06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
    OCA Band Concert Oconee Christian Academy, 150 His Way Cir, Seneca, SC 29672, USA
  • 09 May
    08:30 AM - 09:15 AM
    Senior Awards Ceremony OCA Cafetorium
  • 09 May
    09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
    Elementary Chapel OCA Cafetorium
  • 10 May
    Elementary Field Day
  • 13 May 15 May
    Senior Exams
  • 13 May
    08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    AP Calculus AB Test Full Gospel Temple Church (Students arrive @7:30am)
  • 14 May
    06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
    Athletic Awards Ceremony OCA Cafetorium
  • 15 May
    SALT Schedule - Upper School
  • 15 May
    12:00 PM - 02:15 PM
    AP Music Theory Exam Full Gospel Temple Church (Students arrive @11:30am)
  • 15 May
    02:15 PM - 03:00 PM
    Yearbook Reveal
  • 16 May
    08:30 AM - 09:15 AM
    Upper School Awards Assembly OCA Cafetorium
  • 16 May
    09:50 AM - 10:20 AM
    Elementary Chapel OCA Cafetorium
  • 20 May
    11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
    Early Dismissal
  • 21 May 23 May
    HS Exams & Early Dismissal
  • 22 May
    08:15 AM - 09:00 AM
    Elementary Awards Assembly
  • 23 May
    End of 4th Quarter
  • 23 May
    08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
    Kindergarten Graduation
  • 24 May
    06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
    OCA Graduation Seneca Baptist Church
    1080 S Oak St, Seneca, SC 29678, United States
  • 31 May
    Final Report Cards Published

Search